Saturday, December 24, 2005

A Day Off?!

Enjoy your weekend folks!
To everyone that's supported me and sent me mail and comments, thanks a lot!

{Knave's Wish List}
Dear Santa, I would like the following, and mind you they are listed in no particular order.
1.) Any number of videos portraying cute girls and/or hot women (wearing socks) happily kicking guys in the balls.
2.) Any number of willing cute girls/or hot women willing to aid my current girlfriend in the joyful kicking of my balls (they should wear socks).
3.) Any number of ad execs willing to put high traffic ads on my little blog, and pay be a buttload for every click they get (which should be a lot).
4.) Any number of easy-to-deal-with clients willing to pay my outrageous Illustration and Animation fees.
5.) Anything I may have missed...maybe like a lot of videos with cute ass girls/damn hot women kicking and stomping the sperm out of some balls...with socks on. :)

Friday, December 23, 2005

{cricket noises}

So, photos not popular. I understand, there's plenty of'em. Let's get back to toons!

Dereknor, here's your 20,000 hit pic. I might decide to do your other suggestion later.
In retrospect, I made this girl really hippy. I like it.

Right, a lot of people have suggested it...let's see if it would fly.

QUESTION: Would you ever consider paying money for a full color BB comic, a fully animated BB short, or an illustrated BB story?

If the answer if yes, leave a comment to this post, and just say "yes".

Wednesday, December 21, 2005


Yeah, why not? I tried to upload an animated gif, but no luck. Here's a filmstrip with some choice frames from some fun I had with my girl friend the other day. I'm busy working on presents for family and friends, and trying not to kill my most recent client, so I'll update with some new toons as soon as things calm down.

Monday, December 19, 2005

Busy as a Bee

I haven't been able to draw nearly as much as I would like, but at least with all the hours I'm working I'm finally making some money.
Here's the cheerleader pic. Though Legend's pic was technically the 10,000 hit one, I put the wording on this one, because it just felt right.
I guess we're up to the 20,000 hit pic, so here's the challenge. As usual past winners are ineligible.

"Weep, for I am lonely and thin.
Rejoice for I am beloved, hearty and full.
I am quite tall, then I am made stumpy.
I am varied in my multitudes, all ethnicities represented.
From day to day I leave, can I return?
What am I?"

First comment to answer correctly gets the personalized toon prize. Have at it!

Sunday, December 11, 2005


Boots. Knees. Take that anonymous slack man!
So, what do you guys think? I got a comment recently that said I was sacrificing sexiness for art.
I figured while I was drawing a bunch of toons, I'd play around with style, line, color etc. I'm curious about your opinions though, so we can discuss eroticism and style in the comments.
What is erotic art? What's erotic?

Thanks for the Hits folks!

I'm back! I'm better, my work schedule has calmed down just a little and I downloaded a bunch of new music, so it's time for toons!
Here's Legend's request. First comment that can name the race of the ladies earns a quick present. Knackers and Legend aren't eligible. {duh}

See ya soon.

Sunday, December 4, 2005

I'm sick

Well I've been sick as a dog and working my ass off for this new client, so I haven't had time to draw. I figured I'd throw another rerun up. Enjoy. I'm going to go hack up my last lung now.

Tuesday, November 29, 2005

Commercial Two

There's nothing like fresh squeezed! As I continue work on Legend's hit-pic I wanted to play with a flattened shading style. I think it turned out pretty well in this one.

The more I look at these, I definitely need to do more complex pieces. These are all more like sketches than complete scenes. {shrug}

Sunday, November 27, 2005


While Legend and I confer about the 10,000 hit picture, here's a tribute to that pretentious prick, Andy Warhol! I'm kinda on a disembodied stomping kick right now. It's good for me.

Saturday, November 26, 2005


Yes, it's bloody, and yes I remember all the people that specifically don't like blood. Look at it from my perspective, the red is an essential element to the piece. Artistically, the red makes it. Anyway, I decided to start doing some spoof ads to spice things up. I'm happy with this one overall.

Turkey Day!

Happy (belated) Thanksgiving everyone!
Well We hit 10,000 hits somewhat recently, so it's time again for the hit-thankyou-challenge!

First Comment to answer this gets a personalized bb toon in thanks for all the visits!

Knackers, as winner of the last contest, you're not eligible to win this one, sorry :)

"I am the friendly adventurer, that spelunks tentatively.
I dare not go too far, for the deeper recesses frighten me.
My disposition is nice, but I lose my charm quickly.
My beliefs are firm at first, but with effort I am flexible.
What am I?"

Tuesday, November 22, 2005

Gotta be a fluke

Look at this screen cap from the Silktide report for my site

It says I rank #30 in the world...that can't be right, but man it makes me feel good!
(it's probably the ranking for blogspot in general)

Stay tuned for more BBToons.

Monday, November 21, 2005


I seem to recall someone requesting jeans, and pointy shoes. Here ya go Brotha! I'm pretty happy with this one. I like doing these little scenes. Some of you may recognize this basic cartoony style from the Cali Mean Girls pic. It's one of my favorite styles to draw in. Bell bottoms rule. ENJOY!

Sunday, November 20, 2005

Bigger, Disembodied

We aim to please. To all you who've made suggestions, don't worry, I remember.

We've got...

Pointy high heeled shoes
Bendy girls
More comics
Cartoony kneeing
10,000 hit contest (only a few thousand to go)
Story tributes
Haiku winner

...all coming soon. Stay tuned!

Saturday, November 19, 2005

Oooh, greyscale!

Yeah yeah yeah! Grayscale! Gotta love those twins man!
Stuff for Legend and Stuff for the disembodied fans comin' soon.
Oh, and everyone who wants to share my toons, make sure you send fans over here instead of just hosting. Share the love! :)


Thanks for the hits everyone! This is...really belated at this point.
I interpreted the pic you sent Knackers, figured you wanted to see a chick holding a guy as he was kicked, right? Anyway...I added socks...because I'm an addict. So sue me. :)
Wierd, I just realized the guy ended up looking like a buddy of mine...hmmm. And his head is huge! Yikes!
I didn't notice that until now. yeesh, that's unprofressional.

Friday, November 18, 2005

Rerun Again

Yup, another leftover meal. Work continues to be harsh and overbearing. New material's on its way, whenever I can find the time.

There are parts about this one with which I am quite displeased. Yech. Parts are okay. It's just good to know I've gotten better since then.

This is why I don't like showing my old stuff folks, things like this.


Thursday, November 17, 2005


Too much work! I'm back in town, but up to my face in work. RERUN TIME! I don't think ANYONE has ever seen this rerun, as I don't remember posting it Anywhere. I was playing around with a different style. You'll have to let me know whatcha think.
Oh, and keep those haikus coming! Also, say which ones you like.

Monday, November 14, 2005

Rerun IV

I have to be out of town for a few days. There will be updates when I get back. In the mean time, here's another oldie, and a challenge. Write a BB haiku comment. We'll all choose the best one, and I'll draw a cartoon about it, in Japanese wood block style.


Sunday, November 13, 2005

Rerun III

Too much to do today, so here's another oldie.
I was always pretty pleased with this one.
Something about deerskin mini-skirts and knee high mocassins.

Saturday, November 12, 2005

KneeJob III

Wierd colors...The guy's pretty cartoony, she'
Right. So here's the deal. I owe you all a 1000 hit thankyou pic. I want it to be special. The first comment that answers this riddle correctly, will get a personalized thanks cartoon, drawn to your specifications.

"A farmer carries only one sack of grain to his barn, his son carries two sacks. Who carries the heavier load and why?"

Right, have at it me boyos!

Wednesday, November 9, 2005

Rerun II

The inks for Jodie and Knave issue 2 are done. I'll color it tomorrow if I have the time. Here's rerun numero dos.

Tuesday, November 8, 2005


Yep. I'm working on a new Jodie and Knave comic, so you'll have to accept this oldie. It's one of my past works, with which I am relatively happy.

There will probably be more reruns later as I work on longer projects.


Monday, November 7, 2005

Knee Job II

Yeah, so I'll take all your clothing comments into consideration...after I post this pic :)
It's a bit more violent than my usual, but I had to use the red, it just popped so well against all that blue. The artist in me made it violent, so all blame is his.
So who likes the really cartoony stuff like the adventures of Jodie and Knave, and who likes the more "realistic" stuff like this'un? Chime in, I'm curious!

Sunday, November 6, 2005

Job Security

Check this shit out yo! WHAT!? No socks?! Yep, this chick is sans sockage. She has nylons, sure, but it ain't socks!. So, what shall the next lady be wearing? Comment and we'll decide what she'll have on her feets, and maybe the rest of her too.


Saturday, November 5, 2005

Enough Pop Tarts!

Here's a good old shaded toon! First fully rendered one I've done for this thing so far...I think.

Hopes ya like it!

On further inspection I sure made her boobies big didn't I?

What do you guys think about big boobies? Good, bad? Comment and we'll see how big they are next time :)

Friday, November 4, 2005

Pop Art Cards

Here's two cards I did, still playing around with the poppy artsy style.
Dis iz fun!

Pop Art

Pop Art. Yellow background. Yep. Yellow is pretty bright.

Tuesday, November 1, 2005

Quick Tribute

The Tokyo Ballbuster pic is taking longer than expected. I just keep adding more, so it'll be along eventually. In the mean time I did a quick tribute to one of the most famous BB pics of all time.
Who is this mystery girl?

Doesn't matter. I threw together a yet more cartoony version of her and her beau.

Right. Keep checking back for updates.

Friday, October 28, 2005

Jim's Twin Sisters

Here's my favorite scene from one of Caligula's awesome stories. I'll be paying tribute to my favorite BB writers like this on occassion.
(note: Dialogue has been edited for space)

Wednesday, October 26, 2005

Ducky Wallpaper

Yup. That's ducky wallpaper alright. I don't know what's up with this one...whatever.
Why I labeled the carpet? That's for me to know.

Tuesday, October 25, 2005

Black and White! OOh, artsy!

Finished my chroma keying, so I thought I'd doodle. Yet another disembodied penis. a trend?

Hentai has some Input

So I borrowed the Hentai convention of the "disembodied penis" for this one. I realized upon finishing this quicky, that it is similar to a BB Hentai pic I saw once. If anyone can send it to me, I recall it was in the same vein as this.

Monday, October 24, 2005

Well, back to work

Well, gotta go edit some video. It's bound to be boring, and very time consuming. Here's a tribute to TanTan. Man that guy's cool!


My draft was finally accepted by my picky picky client. Time for some doodles! Here's a tribute to Robyn from Cali Mean Girls. What a cutey!

Sunday, October 23, 2005


work is a headache.

Flash is great!

Just a quicky in Flash. Gotta say, technology rules.
Totally stressed about work right now. Gotta get back to it. No more dallying. Poo.

First Post

Right. I don't know if I'll have much time to post on this bad boy, but it seems like a pretty good way to keep contributing to the community without hogging room on the board.

Also, here's where I can solicit random monetary donations from people ;)

Let's see how this goes.